Florida Firearm Bill Of Sale Form PDF
[…] Convicted of or found to have committed a crime against the United States which is designated as a felony;

Found to have committed a delinquent act in another state, territory, or country that would be a felony if committed by an adult and which was punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding 1 year and such person is under 24 years of age; or

Found guilty of an offence that is a felony in another state, territory, or country and which was punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding 1 year.

Additionally, Fla. Stat. § 790.233(1) states that: 

A person may not have in his or her care, custody, possession, or control any firearm or ammunition if the person has been issued a final injunction that is currently in force and effect, restraining that person from committing acts of domestic violence, as issued under §741.30 or from committing acts of stalking or cyberstalking, as issued under §784.0485,

And Fla. Stat. § 790.235. Determines that:

Any person who meets the violent career criminal criteria under §775.084(1)(d), regardless of whether such person is or has previously been sentenced as a violent career criminal, who owns or has in his or her care, custody, possession, or control any firearm, ammunition, or electric weapon or device, or carries a concealed weapon, including a tear gas gun or chemical weapon or device, commits a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in §775.082, §775.083, or §775.084.